County Pairs 2019-2020

All results to be either phoned or emailed and scorecards sent immediately by post or email to :
Mrs Jan Pilcher ( Egerton Park IBC) 9 Jasmine Way, Bexhill -on-Sea, TN39 3GJ
Tel: 01424 736233 E Mail: janpilcher36@icloud.com

Prelim Closes 10th Nov 2019

1st Round Closes 8th Dec 2019

2nd Round Closes 11th Jan 2020

3rd Round Closes 9th Feb  2020

Quarter Final Closes 8th Mar 2020

Semi Final Closes 29th Mar 2020

Final 20th April 2020

1 D Sharman        21

2 S Gubbins         24

 

S Gubbins         13

 

J Pelling            9




M Willard            25

 







M Willard

 

 

3 G Conley            19

4 J Pelling            22

 

J Pelling           26

5 J Saunders      W/O

6 J Brand

 

J Saunders             14


M Willard         28

7 L Kenward         18

8 M Willard           22

 

M Willard          16

9 J Barnes             5

10 P Cannon        24

 

P Cannon          16


P Cannon         20




P Cannon              9

 

 

11 L Mardell             13

 

12 J Howson             22


 J Howson          10

 

13 G Dowding          11

 

14 D Latter               21

 

D Latter           22

 



D Latter                     28

 







D Latter

 

15 P Bessel                4

 

16 C Lyford               18


C Lyford            4

 

17 C Woodward        7

 

18 G Symons              13


T Booker          11

 



B Graham               6

 

19 T Booker               16

 

20 B Graham            25


B Graham     24

 

21 R Leaney               18

 

22 W Botfield          13


C Urben    12




L Grey 

 

 

 

23 C Urben               23

 

24 M Howe                7

 

L Gray          23

 

25 L Gray                  29

 

26 S Simmons          24


S Simmons        21




S Simmons  

 

27 B Bailey                12

 

28 S Willard            18


H Burr                15         

 

29 H Burr                23

 

30 L Kuhler            W/O


L Kuhler           23




L Kuhler

 

 

31 J Morris

 

32 J Pearson            9

 

A Janman        13 

 

33 A Janman           21

 

34 N Allbut        W/O


N Allbut       23

 



N Allbut      

 

35 S Morris

 

36 M Winter

 

L Whinder      15

 

37 L Whinder     W/O

 

Prelim Closes 10/11/2019

1st Round Closes 8/12/2019

2nd Round Closes 11/1/2020

3rd Round Closes 9/2/2020

Quarter Final Closes 8/3/2020

Semi Final Closes 29/3/2020

Final 20/4/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38 M Smalldridge    16

 

D Johnson              23




D Carpenter

 

 

 

 

39 D Johnson       19

 

40 J Holden

 

D Carpenter           24

 

41 D Carpenter      W/O

 

42 J Kaddish            16

 

M Clarkson        24      




M Clarkson 

 

43 M Clarkson             26

 

44 G Barker              16


B Davies               19

 

45 B Davies              22

 

46 L Hathaway         9

 

B Spicer        22




B Spicer 

 

 

47 B Spicer              28

 

48 D De Silva          22

 

D De Silva       18

 

49 S W. Eade           11

 

50 L Parks                 6

 

A Steward        24 




A Steward 

 

51 A Steward            28

 

52 J Noyes                20

 

J Noyes             17   

 

53 S Pratt                  15

 

54 A Dalrymple      19


G Henty                18




J Clements  

 

 

 

55 G Henty               21

 

56 J Clements        W/O

 

J Clements          19

 

57 J Birch

 

58 W Davies              27

 

W Davies             17




M Carrie

 

59 K Lawrence           19

 

60 C White                  7

 

M Carrie               22


 

61 M Carrie                  21

 

62 J Hawkins              22

 

J Hawkins          21


 



J Hawkins

 

 

63 L Turner                  17

 

64 S Miles                    20


S Miles              20

 

65 M Phillips               15

 

66 T Palmer               16


M Richards      23


 




M Richards 

 

67 M Richards           18

 

68 V Michael         W/O


V Michael          14

 

69 D Overend

© Copyright Sussex County Ladies Indoor Bowls Association