Patrons Matches 2019-2020
Results and Rink details follow the Fixture List.


  

     Date           


Match


Venue


Time


Rinks


 24-10-2019     

    

Arun                                          

  

Arun IBC                                                                                    

 

2.15pm

 

6

                             11-11-2019                         

 

Grattons

 

Grattons IBC    

 

2.00pm


6

               19-11-2019                   

 

Eastbourne


Eastbourne and District IBC    

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

29-11-2019


 

Horsham

 

Horsham and District IBC   

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

5-12-2019


 

Worthing

 

Worthing IBC

 

1.00pm

 

5

 

7-1-2020


 

Adur

 

Adur IBC

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

30-1-2020


 

Egerton

 

Egerton park IBC

 

1.30pm

 

6

 

6-2-2020


 

Denton

 

Denton Island IBC

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

10-2-2020


 

Preston

 

Preston IBC

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

5-3-2020


 

Langney Sports

 

Langney Sports IBC

 

12.30pm

 

6

 

17-3-2020


 

Worthing Pavilion

 

Worthing Pavilion IBC

 

2.00pm

 

6

 

26-3-2020


 

Wealden


Wealden IBC


2.15pm

 

6

 

8-4-2020


 

Falaise

 

Falaise IBC

 

2.15pm

 

6

SCWIBA Ladies v ARUN Ladies Thursday 24th  October 2019  Teams and Results
Officer of the Day: Daphne Hemming  Attending Officers: Gill Henty & Jan Pilcher

Jill Pendrill®

Horsham

Theresa Booker

Arun

Sharon Pratt

Worthing Pavilion

Pauline Bessel

Eastbourne

Louise Kenward

President

Angie Fenton

Horsham

Linda Stanley

Langney

Mandy Carrie

Egerton Park

 

 

 

 

Jean Noble

Egerton Park

Liz Parks

Eastbourne

Barbara Strong

Horsham

Jo Morris

Egerton Park

Linda Gray

Adur

Sharon Forward

Egerton park

Nuala Farber

Denton

Maureen Willard

Adur

 

 

 

 

Karen Lawrence

Worthing

Pamela Keene

Worthing

Sheila Wilson

Egerton Park

Gill Scott

Worthing

Angela Grant

Worthing

Doris Wickenden ®

Egerton Park

Ann Frecknall

Horsham

Lynn Mardell

Adur

SCWIBA LADIES                                        

                                                   

5

10

15

18

21

R

21

18

15

10

5

ARUN LADIES                                                 

Ann Frecknall                    

2

10

10

13

15

1

25

24

16

8

4

Denise Latter

Lynn Mardell

6

13

14

19

20

2

21

16

10

7

2

Sue Miles

Mandy Carrie

7

13

15

17

20

3

21

17

16

12

4

April Janman

Linda Stanley

2

3

12

18

20

4

18

16

15

7

3

Marion Richards

Maureen Willard*

8

10

13

15

19

5

15

14

12

5

1

Gill Conley

Nuala Farber

3

7

8

10

14

6

14

13

9

5

2

Betty Spicer

TOTALS

28

56

72

92

108

 

114

100

78

44

16

 

* Top Rink

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Copyright Sussex County Ladies Indoor Bowls Association